Stuff

tell me something beautiful

heya guys!!!!! i have some super cool news to share with y’all today…….

I HAVE CREATED MY OWN TAG!!!!!!!!

it is the…

wow that took me forever to make

here are the rules:

  1. thank the blogger who nominated you + leave a link to their blog (kinda obvious but still…)
  2. include the featured image (see above) in your post somewhere (just. not in a tiny corner where it’s barely visible)
  3. list; paragraph; or poetrify (is that even a word?????) at least 10 things that you find beautiful FROM THE GIVEN THEME did anyone notice how i used bold, all-caps, italics AND underlined?
  4. nominate 5-10 other bloggers + notify them
  5. set a theme for your nominations!

i’m going to use the theme ‘winter’ lol i get to choose my own theme

beanies/ hot chocolate/ breathing fog like a dragon on cold mornings/ toasting marshmallows by a fire/ drive ins and outside movies cos it gets darker earlier/ my b’day/ beanies staying up late to finish a really good tv show or book or movie or book (yes, i did list book twice)/ awesome hoodies WITH POCKETS t-shirts don’t have pockets, sadly (omg abby has da best jumper everrrrrrr *) / wearing track pants and jeans/ school holidays!!!!!!

whew! i’m done at last! 10 may not sound like a lot, but it is! now, my nominations…

Carol

Ariana

Starling

Bekah

Syd

Em

your theme is…

NATURE

*imagine me saying that in an ethereal, magical voice and then you get the full effect/implication of my words*

that is all for today, my internet friends. umm, does anyone have any post ideas/what you’d like to see? i’m sorta running outta inspo lately – bloggers block? anyways, i’ll be back soon with more posts lovelies!

p.s. i’m thinking of starting a new series of posts on wednesday nights – book love wednesdays! what do you guys think?

p.p.s. also, sorry for the no-capital letters thing in this post. i’m typing on an old, slow computer and can’t be bothered clicking ‘shift’ everytime i begin a sentence. yes, i’m lazy 😂 😂

*for people who look at the footnotes like Colin (an abundance of katherines- pls pls pls read it for my peace of mind!) here’s a pic of abby’s jumper:

Screen Shot 2018-05-26 at 10.57.39 am.png

Advertisements

12 thoughts on “tell me something beautiful”

hey, tell me something ‘bout this post or anything really

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s